Select Page

Privacy Policy

Name and data of the Service Provider

Company name: JUST MOVE SPORT, ARTS AND CULTURAL ASSOCIATION
The short name of the company: JUST MOVE EGYESÜLET
Company registration number: 06-02-0002636
The registered office of the company: 6723 Szeged, Felső Tisza-Part 31-34. J / 19th
Person responsible for data management: – tel: +36 30 719 140 e-mail: xxxakta (at) gmail (dot) com

Data of the www.justmove.hu website

Website maintainer and contact details
Company name: JUST MOVE SPORT, ARTS AND CULTURAL ASSOCIATION
Registered office address and postal address: 6723 Szeged, Felső Tisza-Part 31-34. J / 19th
Phone: +36 30 719 1401
Tax number: 19561596-2-06
Email address: xxxakta (at) gmail (dot) com
Website: www.justmove.hu

Details and contact information of the hosting provider
Company name: Axon Produkt Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Kft.
Registered office address and postal address: 6762 Sándorfalva, Tölgy utca 1.
Phone: + 36-20-216-5595
Tax number: 13888501-2-06
E-mail address: ugyfel (at) axonltd.hu
Website: http://axonltd.hu/

Location of data management

The registered office of the Service Provider is 6723 Szeged, Felső Tisza-Part 31-34. J / 19., And the website www.justmove.hu.

Data management objectives of the Service Provider

The Service Provider handles personal data only in connection with its own business purposes. These goals are:
offer, contract, invoicing, job application, communication with own customers and partners, such as remarketing, newsletter, direct marketing mailings.

(Additional data management: employee data, which the Service Provider handles in its own closed system in the manner detailed in the employment contract. The detailed conditions for the processing of employee data are contained in the data management annex of the employment contract.)

Personal data processed

Name, personal (or corporate but personal) email address, phone number. As well as in the case of a job application, the personal data (qualification, professional career, etc.) In the job applicant ‘s CV and motivation letter.

Data we do not allow for unique identification: identifiers stored by cookies. See “Using Cookies on the Site” below.

Data management processes, data management method

The Service Provider stores and manages data on its closed computer network, with the exception of the database related to the sending of newsletters.

We send newsletters through Mailchimp’s system, where the system provider, data processor: The Rocket Science Group LLC. 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308. Mailchimp GDPR Privacy Notice.

You can subscribe to the newsletter in the block created for this purpose on the website, or with your consent during other partner events (negotiations, events, agreements). The subscriber can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time free of charge via the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the letter. Unsubscribing will automatically delete your email address. You can also request the unsubscription by phone, in writing and in person, on the basis of which the Service Provider will delete the data immediately.

If the person concerned enters into a business relationship with our company in any other way (business meeting, event, request for quotation, order, conclusion of a contract, partnership), the Service Provider declares during the business relationship that the direct marketing inquiry ).

If the person concerned applies for a job application, the Service Provider shall declare in the course of the communication related to the job application whether its application can be stored, and in case of not winning, declare whether it will allow sending another job offer later.

The Service Provider does not store or process personal data in any other way (eg paper-based storage).

Duration of processing of personal data
Personal data will be processed until the withdrawal of the data management consent, unsubscription or the receipt of a cancellation request, and will be deleted immediately on the basis of the above.

Transfer of data to third parties
We will only transfer personal data to third parties with the express written consent of the person concerned, under certain conditions. An exception to this is the provision of data for official and / or criminal purposes, which is made available to the authority in accordance with the regulations in force at the time.

Relevant legislation, guidelines
In the course of the activities of the JUST MOVE ASSOCIATION (hereinafter: the “Service Provider”), Act CXII of 2011 on the protection of personal data and access to data of public interest on the protection of personal data of subscribers, customers and partners on the management of name and address data for the purpose of business acquisition pursuant to Act CXIX of 1995 enforces the following data management rules as well as the rules of the GDPR. If there has been no harmonization of the legislation in force, it shall act in accordance with the higher regulation.

The basis of data management

Stakeholder consent in the following cases: newsletter, targeted online advertising, remarketing, job application
Required for performance of contract in the following cases: recommends